Tuesday, October 16, 2007

Coach Joe Smooth

The following article was written by special guest writer Sockless Dilemma. While I thoroughly enjoyed it I take absolutely no responsibility for it.

Eric Schnupp, Baylor’s offensive line coach was issued a citation at 2:20am at Scruffy Murphy’s Pub (I swear that’s the actual name) for apparently whipping his junk out and urinating on the bar. Evidently workers at the establishment saw Coach Schnupp standing in a mysterious puddle of urine with no one else around. The citation was a class C misdemeanor plus a $258 fine….. But instant drunken gratification….priceless.

I can just imagine what Coach Schnupp was thinking as the night went on…

10pm: Man I’m kinda horny tonight…Maybe I should stroll down to Scruffy Murphs and try to pull some ass…These SportsCenter reruns are getting fucking old…Hmmmmm but I’m all by myself & I have nobody to go out with…Fuck it, I use to pull so much ass back when I was banging at Miami it ain’t gonna matter who I’m with…God, my dick’s getting hard just thinking about it. Alright I’ll go scope out the talent level at Scruffs for just an hour.

10:30pm: Holy shit I look so hot tonight. Man look at all the pussy up in this mother fucker….I bet everyone recognizes me…I’m the offensive line coach at Baylor! Those chicks sitting at the table look so hot...I’m gonna have to work up a solid buzz before I approach those hotties. Bartender get me a tall boy & a couple shots of Jack. I’m so getting laid tonight!

11:30pm: Oh baby you’re soo sexy. I can’t believe I’m talking to this 21 yr old fitness major. I dare you to come back to my house with me tonight. I’m gonna tear it up!! I bet this girl is a freak…I need to order like 4 more Jager bombs…

12:30am: How did I get in this predicament? I went from talking to this fine ass personal trainer to be & now I’m making out with this fat chick in the corner of the bar. Wait maybe she isn’t so bad…N/m. I must be fucking drunk to even question if this chick is fat. Oh well nobody has to know. My boyz from Miami would be clowning me so hard if they could see me now J I’ll do her a favor just this one time..

1:53am: I’m at the end of the bar all by myself. I think people are leaving for some reason. The room is spinning. People are sweeping the floors…What’s going on around here? I thought this was a bar for Christ sake. Uh oh I have to take a fatty piss. Mmmkay nobodies looking…..nobodies looking…Oh my god it’s stinging soo bad. That’s it…Little Eric’s coming out to relieve some tension! Ooohh god that feels so good. Jesus I’m peeing on myself right now & I don’t even care. This feels like that one time I was at this frat in Miami my freshman year. That was so tight. Wow I’m still going……..Fuck there’s a cop looking right at me. He’s coming toward me. Oh lord what do I do? I have urine all over me.. I’m standing in a puddle of my own piss…..Utter denial is the only approach to take. I used to play ball at Miami man……


I know the saying about making assumptions, but I like my version.

4 Comments:

Anonymous said...

hell yeah, thats the name of the pub. lived across the street for 2 years during undergrad. one of only 3 waterin holes baylor bears go to rehydrate. only water of course, i mean it is a dry baptist school.

sigh... oh undergrad, where did the years go? i finally get to ND and baylor all of a sudden has more wins than us. 2008 = purgatory for past sins (perhaps golfing every day of the week wasnt a good recruiting tactic, eh willingham?). paradise to come soon, stay tuned.

mjenks said...

Hells yes! A hogging reference, right there.

Coach must hang with my boy, Leo Windler.

Gerlach said...

You will all see that the BIZON ARE Mighty! Roaming the prairie...just looking for another team to smash! Hail the BISON!!! Lock 'em and Rock 'em baby....hey, I hear Gopher tastes pretty good....especially this time of year! You will see..YOU WILL SEE!!

Anonymous said...

this guy and thuggins would get along nicely.